2012-12-26 / News

Alba-Golden Honor Rolls


Sydney Neighbors graduated magna cum laude from the University of Texas at Tyler with a Bachelor’s Degree in Interdisciplinary Studies. Neighbors, a graduate of Quitman High School who resides in Tyler, has begun teaching at Dixie Elementary School in Tyler. She is the daughter of Traci Kubaiko of Mineola and Brian Neighbors of Quitman. Her grandfather is Don Neighbors of Quitman and her grandmother is Eloise Cunningham of Lindale. Sydney Neighbors graduated magna cum laude from the University of Texas at Tyler with a Bachelor’s Degree in Interdisciplinary Studies. Neighbors, a graduate of Quitman High School who resides in Tyler, has begun teaching at Dixie Elementary School in Tyler. She is the daughter of Traci Kubaiko of Mineola and Brian Neighbors of Quitman. Her grandfather is Don Neighbors of Quitman and her grandmother is Eloise Cunningham of Lindale. Editor’s note: The wrong honor roll was provided to the Monitor for the Alba-Golden Secondary School second weeks Honor Roll.

The correct list is as follows:

A HONOR ROLL

12th grade - Courtney Allred, Shelby Allred, Mary Carson, Caitlin Doherty, Megan Galyean, Hannah Gaskill, Martin Glidewell, Julie Gobble, Colton McGahee, Michaela Moffett ,Cassie Morrow, Taylor Thompson, Christina Watson, Ragen West, Jacob Whitaker, Megan Young;

11th - Emilee Davis, Anel Gonzalez, Skylar Margos, Amanda Martin, Emily Mullins, Madison Nichols;

10th - Caralyn Dawson, Jacob Hays, Reagan Wigington;

9th - Kaylee Bizzell, Claire Glidewell, Jake Kindle;

8th - Evan Galyean, Colton Raymond;

7th - Frederick Arenas,Sarah Boykin, Brynna Whatley;

6th - Dylan Arenas, Madison Bizzell, Johnnie Bowers, Stormi Britton, Virginia Carson, Lauren Crump, Elijah McGahee, Claudia Moore, Sarah Morrow, Macie Pendergrass, Destiny Perez, Angela Rios, Zane Smith, Kaden West;

A-B HONOR ROLL

12th grade - Priya Bains, Cody Brinson, Brenda Dominguez, Kenneth Lewers, Richard Martin, Martin Glidewel l , Kimberly Melton, Ashley Minor,Richard Penaflor, Caleb Taylor, Halie Williams;

11th - Jessika Barnhart, Colin Baxter, Eric Benedict, Courtney Bolt, Colten Bowdoin, Alexa Cipolla, Cannon Dean, Shawn Diemert, Steven Gallimore, Maggie George, Elizabeth Hernadez, Samantha Koonce, Haley Kovic, Corlie Lennon, Christopher Litton, Amanda Martin, Vanessa Martinez, Tony McCormack, Justin Mitchell, Athena Morrow, Danielle Norris, Songyi Park, Rachel Pierce, Coby Raymond, Steven Sanders, Gurkiran Singh, Spenser Smith, Lacy Swoape, Korie Tackett, Julen Villamil ,Joseph Wallace, Nolan Whitaker;

10th - Valentine Abrego, Macie Arrington, Josie Bohannan, Andrew Brauer, Tessa Buster, Jie-Ru Chang, Kimberly Davis, Kendra Day, Brianna Denton, Hunter Farrington, Mackenzie Hallman, Jodie Laplante, Travis Lawerence, Cody Melton, Sarah Mitchell, Keith Pickering, Joseline Rios, Juan Rios, Emily Smith, Tristen Stou,t Joseph Thomas, Juan Torres, Amber Towe, Ryan Wilcoxson, Dalton Young;

9th - Mary Bowers, Kristen Brickey, Cetara Carter, Emily Crittende, Jessica Crump Logan, Culp Halee, Halee Daniel, Heidi Gaskill, Joshua Hass, Rachel Hays, Jocelyn Hockett ,Caitlin Lennon, Carter Lennon, Raven Litsinger, Brennan Margos, Karlie Melton, Kyle Morrow, Daniel Osborn, Jesse Poisel, Blake Reynolds, Sidney Ruelas, Christian Steck, Dalton Wright;

8th - Reygan Arrington, Christian Ayers, Richard Brewer ,Bethany Carson, Francisco Cerrito, Nicholas Chrapowicki, Samantha Cortes, Morgan Curts, Caleigh Dawson, Noah Day, Jose Delgadillo, Kali Hammond, Jenna Hawkins, Cameron Jones, Jacey Jones, Harleen Kaur, Clayton Lennon, Nicole Little, Jadi Lopez, Guadalupe Martinez, Tonya McCormack, Logan McGahee, Logan Miller, Abigail Mitchell, Cody Palk, Gracie Pendergrass, Colton Raymond, Frederick Reeves, Joel Rinlee, Katelyn Robbins, Brady Rolen, Carlie Ruelas, Kristina Salinez, Victoria Sheehan, Jaxson Thornton, Abby Vann, Briana Weissert, Anthony Williams, Jager Wright, Kimberly Wright;

7th - William Barnett, Kenzie Chadwick, Shawn Chambers, Jessica Cockrum, Kaleb Day, Hannah Ellis, Shane-A Gallimor,e Darby Garrett, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Cameron Hockett, Luke Kindle, Diann McCarmack, Makayla Melton, Michael Melton, Ross Michaels, Stephanie Morales, Graceann Mullins, Nicholas Murray, William Newland, Taylor Nichols, Isaac Pickering, Crystal Pierce, Riley Post, Jett Ralph, Lindsey Roberts, Tessa Sasser ,Joseph Shuttlesworth, Vanessa Spurgeon, Maria Valenzuela, Ty West, Rheagan Wilcoxson, Gaven Wycough

6th - Destiny Baker, Gabriel Barnett ,Aaron Baze, Dalton Brandon, Amber Brewer, Ramsey Curts, Brian Delgadillo, Jakob Dominguez, Thomas Hammond, Jacoby Harle, Madison Hawkins, Grisell Hernandez, Gabriel Mullen, Mason Ragsdale, Anthony Ramirez, Hasley Ramon, Ashlyn Rogers, Kegan Sasser, Timothy Sullivan, Preciosa Villeda, Adam Warren, Sara Willingham and Avry Wood.

Return to top

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.